Tentative Timetable
1000 levels
2000 levels
3000 levels
4000 levels

1000 Level Courses
Course   Title Day/Time Instructor Location
1000 3.0 AF Differential Calculus  (Honours Version) MWF 9:30 R. Ganong CCB-129
1010 3.0 MW Integral Calculus  (Honours Version) MWF 9:30 R. Ganong WC-105
1013 3.0 AF Applied Calculus I MWF 9:30 A. Szeto (S) CLH-C
BF MWF 8:30 P. Taylor* (S) CLH-D
CF MWF 9:30 I. Poliakov SC-302
1013 3.0 MW Applied Calculus I MWF 9:30 A. Stauffer SLH-F
1014 3.0 MW Applied Calculus II MWF 9:30 J. Laframboise (S) CLH-E
NW MWF 8:30 I. Guiasu (S) SLH-A
(PW) MWF 9:30 Back-up CLH-M
1016 1.0 AF Applied Mathematics Module I R 2:30 M. Muldoon (S) CCB-129
1017 1.0 MW Applied Mathematics Module II R 2:30 M. Muldoon (S) CCB-129
1021 3.0 (AF) Linear Algebra I Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
BF MWF 9:30 R. Burns* SLH-A
CF W 7 - 10 W. Kubis (ATK) CLH-K
1025 3.0 AF Applied Linera Algebra MWF 1:30 I. Guiasu (S) CLH-B
1025 3.0 MW Applied Linear Algebra MWF 10:30 W. van Wijngaarden (S) CLH-B
NW MWF 1:30 W. van Wijngaarden (S) CLH-E
1090 3.0 AF Introduction to Logic for Computer Scientists MWF 9:30 E. Brettler* (S) CLH-E
BF T/R 2:30-4 D. Pelletier CLH-C
CF MWF 3:30 M. Zabrocki CLH-A
DF MWF 11:30 N. Purzitsky BC-218(M)  VH-C(W) CCB 121(F)
EF M 7 - 10 P. Szeptycki (Atk) CLH-B
1090 3.0 MW Introduction to Logic for Computer Scientists T/R 10-11:30 R.Ganong* CLH-G
NW MWF 3:30 R.Ganong* CCB-121
PW M 7 - 10 P. Szeptycki (Atk) CLH-B
1131 3.0 AF Introduction to Statistics I MWF 1:30 J. Chawla CLH-E
(BF) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
CF T/R 8:30 - 10 J. Chawla CLH-B
DF T/R 11:30-1 J. Chawla R-S201
1131 3.0 MW Introduction to Statistics I T12:30-2:30/R12:30 S. Wang CSB-C(T)/BC-341(R)
1190 3.0 AF Introduction to Sets and Logic MWF 1:30 K. Tran CLH-C
BF T/R 2:30-4 M. Walker* CSB-B
CF T 7-10 S. Scull (Atk.) CLH-K
1190 3.0 MW Introduction to Sets and Logic MWF 1:30 K. Bugajska CLH-C
NW MWF 11:30 M. Walker* CLH-C
1300 3.0 AF Differential Calculus with Applications MWF 12:30 S. Kochman* CLH-B
BF T/R 10-11:30 F. Vinette CLH-B
CF MWF 8:30 Y. Cao CLH-G
(DF) MWF 12:30 Back-up R S137
EF T 7 - 10 G. Albright (Atk) CLH-C
GF T/R 1-2:30 H. Zhu CLH-G
HF R 7 - 10 A. Trojan (Atk.) CLH-C
(JF) MWF 2:30 Back-up R N203
1300 3.0 MW Differential Calculus with Applications T/R 8:30 -10 F. Vinette CLH-E
NW T/R 4-5:30 F. Vinette CCB-121
1310 3.0 AF Integral Calculus with Applications T/R 8:30-10 J. Hirshchom CLH-G
1310 3.0 MW Integral Calculus with Applications MWF 12:30 N. Purzitsky CLH-B
NW T/R 10-11:30 S. Kochman CLH-B
PW MWF 8:30 J. Yuen CLH-B
QW T/R 1-2:30 Y. Kazmarchuk CLH-D
RW T 7 - 10 S. Scull (Atk.) R S137
SW R 7 - 10 P. Szeptycki (Atk) CLH-C
(TW) T/R 8:30-10 Back-up BC-218
1505 6.0 AY Mathematics for Life and Social Science MWF 8:30 N. Purzitsky (S) VH-C
BY MWF 9:30 A. Pietrowski* (S) CLH-B
(CY) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
DY T 7-10 M. Elekes CLH-B
1510 6.0 AY Fundamentals of Mathematics MWF 12:30 H. Joshi* CLH-K
BY T/R 2:30-4 H. Joshi R S137
1515 3.0 AF Introduction to Calculus T/R 11:30-1 I. Raguimov CLH-G
BF MWF 9:30 I. Raguimov FC 034A
(CF) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
1515 3.0 MW Introduction to Calculus T/R 11:30-1 I. Guiasu CLH-G
1530 3.0 AF Introductory Mathematics for Economists I MWF 10:30 M. Abramson* CLH-B
BF MWF 11:30 M. Abramson CLH-B
CF T/R 8:30-10 M. Copeland (ECON) SLH-D
DF T/R 10-11:30 M. Copeland (ECON) SLH-B (T)/CLH-D (R)
1530 3.0 MW Introductory Mathematics for Economists I MWF 11:30 Latham (ECON) S137 R (MW)/CLH-G (F)
NW T/R 10-11:30 Lebrun (ECON) CLH-H
(Same as ECON 1530 3.0)
1540 3.0 AF Introductory Mathematics for Economists II MWF 11:30 Latham (ECON) CLH-E
1540 3.0 MW Introductory Mathematics for Economists II MWF 10:30 M. Abramson* CLH-G
NW MWF 11:30 M. Abramson CLH-B
PW T/R 8:30-10:00 Anjun (ECON) CLH-F
(Same as ECON 1540 3.0)
1550 6.0 (AY) Mathematics with Management Applications MWF 8:30 Backup CLH-E
BY MWF 11:30 H. Joshi CLH-K
CY MWF 12:30 M. Abramson CCB-121
DY T/R 2:30-4 P. Olin* CLH-B
EY T/R 8:30-10 H. Joshi CLH-C
GY R 7 - 10 G. Albright (Atk.) CLH-H
1580 3.0 AF The Nature of Mathematics I T 6 - 9 M. Sinclair R S130
1581 3.0 AF Business Mathematics I T/R 11:30-1 P. Olin* CLH-H
BY MWF 9:30 V. Michkine R S137
1581 3.0 MW Business Mathematics I MWF 8:30 P. Olin CLH-C
1590 3.0 MW The Nature of Mathematics II T 6 - 9 A. Pietrowski R S130