Tentative Timetable
1000 levels
2000 levels
3000 levels
4000 levels

2000 Level Courses
Course   Title Day/Time Instructor Location
2015 3.0 AF Applied Multivariate and Vector Calculus MWF 10:30 K. Maltman (S) CLH-H
2018 1.0 AF Applied Mathematics Module III T 2:30 M. Muldoon (S) CCB-129
2022 3.0 (MW) Linear Algebra II Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
NW MWF 9:30 B. Burns* CLH-C
OW W 7 - 10 TBA (Atk) CLH-G
2030 3.0 AF Elementary Probability MWF 8:30 J. Yuen CLH-H
2030 3.0 MW Elementary Probability MWF 8:30 D. Salopek (S) CLH-J
2041 3.0 AF Symbolic Computational Laboratory I T 12:30-2:30/R12:30 G. Seal R-S110
2042 3.0 MW Symbolic Computational Laboratory II T 12:30-2:30/R12:30 A. Swishchuk R-S110
2090 3.0 AF AF Applications of Logic to Discrete Mathematics T/R 10-11:30 E. Brettler CLH-C
2090 3.0 MW Applications of Logic to Discrete Mathematics MWF 2:30 I. Farah CCB-121
NW T/R 10-11:30 E. Brettler* CLH-C
PW MWF 1:30 I. Farah R-S137
RW M 7-10 TBA (Atk) SLH-F
(SW) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
2131 3.0 MW Introduction to Statistics II M/W 4-5:30 S. Chamberlin R-N203
2221 3.0 AF Linear Algebra with Applications I MWF 4:30 I. Guiasu CLH-B
(BF) T/R 10-11:30 Back-up CLH-M
CF MWF 1:30 I. Raguimov R-S137
2221 3.0 MW Linear Algebra with Applications I MWF 10:30 K. Bugajska CLH-C
2222 3.0 AF Linear Algebra with Applications II MWF 10:30 R. Ganong CLH-K
2222 .03 MW Linear Algebra with Applications II MWF 4:30 W. Tholen* CLH-B
(NW) T/R 10-11:30 Back-up FC-034B
QW MWF 1:30 W. Tholen BC-218
2270 3.0 MW Differential Equations MWF 10:30 H. Zhu (S) CLH-E
2280 3.0 MW Theory of Interest MWF 12:30 D. Salopek FC-203
2310 3.0 AF Introductory Calculus of Several Variables with Applications MWF 12:30 N. Purzitsky CLH-H
2310 3.0 MW Introductory Calculus of Several Variables with Applications T/R 11:30-1 S. Kochman CLH-K
2320 3.0 AF Discrete Mathematical Structures MWF 12:30 A. Premat CLH-E
BF T/R 2:30-4 S. Scull* CLH-A
(CF) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
DF T 7 - 10 A. Trojan (Atk.) R-S137
2320 3.0 MW Discrete Mathematical Structures MWF 1:30 I. Raguimov CLH-B
NW T 7 - 10 A. Trojan (Atk.) SLH-E
PW T/R 2:30-4 I. Raguimov CLH-C
2560 3.0 AF  Elementary Statistics I MWF 12:30 A. Wong SLH-F
BF MWF 1:30 I. Poliakov BC-218
CF T/R 8:30-10 P. Peskun* CLH-E
(DF) T/R 10-11:30 Back-up Back-up
EF T 7 - 10 Q. Shao (Atk) CLH-E
GF MWF 9:30 Back-up CLH-K
2560 3.0 MW Elementary Statistics I MWF 12:30 A. Altaleb CLH-H
(NW) T/R 8:30-10 Back-up R-S201
2570 3.0 MW Elementary Statistics II MWF 12:30 A. Wong CLH-E
NW MWF 1:30 D. Malouche CLH-H
(PW) Cancelled Cancelled Cancelled
(QW) T/R 10-11:30 Back-up CLH-M
RW T 7 - 10 A. Wong (Atk.) CLH-G
2580 6.0 AY Mathematics of Investment and Actuarial Science MWF 11:30 J. Yuen CLH-A
BY R 7-10 D. Pelletier* VH-C
2581 3.0 MW Business Mathematics II T/R 11:30-1 D. Pelletier CLH-H