Mathematics & Statistics

Fall Winter 2002-2003
Faculty Office/Phone Listing
AB CD EF GH IJ KL MN OP QR ST UV WX YZ
Key: A=Adjunct, E=Emeritus, CF=Contract Faculty, CL=Contractually Limited, PT=Part-time, R=Retired, L=Leave, S=Sabbatical, V=Visitor,  T=Term Off, W=Winter, F=Fall
*voicemail
There is also a listing of faculty by section.
Name Ext # Room Key
FACULTY:
ABRAMSON, Mort 66087* N505 Undergraduate
Director
ALTALEB, Anas 33117  N601A  (V)
BENSLIMANE, Younes 20388 N637 ITEC
BERGERON, Nantel 33968 S619  
BRETTLER, Eli 66321 S508  
BROWN, Julia M.N. 66084 N509 (L)
BUGAJSKA, Krystyna 33930 S626  
BURNS, Robert G. 66099 N630  
CASERTA, Agata 66092 S512 (V)
CHAMBERLIN, Stephen 22591 N628
CHAWLA, Jagmohan 66095 N618 (CF)
CYSNEIROS, Luiz 77167 N601B ITEC
DAREWYCH, Jurij W. 33843* 221 Petrie
DENZEL, Gene 66086 N615 ITEC Dir
DUFF, Ana 66672 S618 (V)
ELEKES, Marton 33921 N536 (V)
FARAH, Ilijas 66093 N533
FREEDHOFF, Helen  77746 229 Petrie (L)
FRIENDLY, Michael 66249 226 BSB
GANONG, Richard 66088 S625 (L)
GAO, Yun 33952 S624  
GIARLOTTA, Alfio  33956 S514 (V)
GUIASU, Ileana 33936 S511A (CF)
GUIASU, Silviu 33946 N530
HIRSHORN, James  66093 N533 (V)
HO, Jackie 33943 N603  
HUANG, Huaxiong 66090 S622
JERZAK, Stanislaw 44102 104 Lumbers
JOSHI, Hans R.P. 66094 N621A  
KLEINER, Israel 33902 S620 (R)
KOCHMAN, Stan 22553 N510
KUBIS, Wieslaw 66093 N533 (V)
KUSHNIRUK, André 33980 N636 ITEC
LAFRAMBOISE, James 55621 228 Petrie (S)
LI, Wan Tong 22554 N534 (V)
LIANG, Dong 77743 225 Petrie  
LORCH, Lee 66083 S516 (E)
LUNA, Manuel 33956 S514 ITEC(CF)
MA, Bolin 33994 S519 (V)
MA, Chaoqun 22554 N534 (V)
MacHENRY, Trueman 33902 S620 (R)
MADRAS, Neal 66097 N623  
MALOUCHE, Dhafer 66095 N618 (V)
MALTMAN, Kim 77741 222 Petrie  
MASSAM, Hélene 44645 S621
MEIR, Amram  33994 S519 (A)
MONETTE, Georges 77164 N626
MULDOON, Martin E. 33911 N513
NG, Peggy 77167* 260 Atkinson  
O'BRIEN, George L. 33375 S923 (L)
OLIN, Phil 22889 S614
PELLETIER, Donald H. 33339 N506
PESKUN, Peter 66089 N634
PIETROWSKI, Alfred 33924 N617
POLIAKOV, Igor 33960 S511 (CF)
PREMAT, Alejandra 66672 S618 (V)
PROMISLOW, S. David 22594 N528
PURZITSKY, Norm 33932 N606
RAGUIMOV, Iouldouz 66092 S512
SALISBURY, Tom 22555 N523 Chair
SALOPEK, Donna 20882 227 Petrie (Jan03)
SCULL, Sid 66676 534 Atkinson
SEAL, Gavin 33117 N601A (V)
SHENITZER, Abe 66321 S508 (R)
SMYLIE, D.E. 66438* 109 Petrie
SONG, Peter 22596 N621B (S)
SPRING, David 66815 351 YH/Glendon
STAUFFER, Al 77742 223 Petrie (L)
STEPRANS, Juris 33921 N536
SWISHCHUK, Anatoliy 22554 N534 (V)
SZEPTYCKI, Paul 30154 536 Atkinson
SZETO, Anthony 77703 110 Petrie
TAYLOR, Peter 77707 112 Petrie
THOLEN, Walter 33918 N605 (L)
TOURLAKIS, George 66674 2051CSB
TROJAN, Allan 66461 532 Atkinson
van RENSBURG, Buks 55051 1012S CSB
van Wijngaarden, Wm. 77750* 247 Petrie
VINETTE, Francine  66091 N517 (V)
WALKER, Marshall 33431* 538 Atkinson
WALL, Byron 66642 126 Chemistry
WANG, Steven 33938 N625
WATSON, Stephen 22588 N610
WEISS, Asia Ivic 33497* N518 Graduate Dir(S)
WHITELEY, Walter 33971 S616 (S)
WONG, Augustine 66677* 530 Atkinson
WONG, Man-Wah 22598 S518 (L)
WU, Jianhong 33116 N613
WU, Yuehua (Amy) 88604 N609
YANG, Zijiang 66098 N633 ITEC
YUEN, Wai Kong (John) 22596 N621A (CLA)
ZABROCKI, Mike 33955 S615  
ZHANG, Yun 22554 N534 (V)
ZHU, Huaiping  66085 N515  
Last updated 08/13/02.
Back to Department's Public Page